Rhedwyr Mynydd: Dosbarth A / Fell Runners: Class A             Amser Cychwyn / Start Time: 09:00

Return to index

Safle
Pos
Rhif
No.
  Enw
Name
Dosbarth
Category
Clwb
Club
Cosb
Penalty
   
Ogwen
   Pen y
Pass
    Diwedd
Finish
1 130   Jonathan Albon Male Open SOK 00:00 02:10 03:28   04:21:59
2 75   Colin Donnelly Male Vet 50 Lochaber AC 00:00 02:16 03:31   04:29:09
3 102   Chris Burn Male Open London Heathside AC 00:00 02:10 03:29   04:32:27
4 121   Peter Taylor Male Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 00:00 02:10 03:31   04:42:06
5 5   Mark Davies Male Open NWRRC 00:00 02:12 03:38   04:45:32
6 28   Ian Mills Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:14 03:43   04:49:00
7 42   Damian Hall Male Open Corsham RC 00:00 02:15 03:43   04:53:15
8 56   Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:20 03:46   04:55:00
9 40   David Symons Male Vet 40 Thames Hare and Hounds 00:00 02:21 03:47   04:56:23
10 82   Graham Collins Male Vet 40 Belper Harriers 00:00 02:20 03:46   04:57:26
11 54   Owen Rees Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:23 03:50   05:02:19
12 134   Williams Adrian Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:20 03:52   05:10:20
13 117   Chris Atherton Male Open Ambleside AC 00:00 02:23 03:50   05:14:34
14 87   David Morris Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:26 04:03   05:14:59
15 85   Simon Ellis Male Vet 40 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:00 02:31 04:02   05:15:15
16 98   Robyn Kime Female Open Unattached 00:00 02:31 04:01   05:15:18
17 33   Peter Helme Male Vet 40 BAOC 00:00 02:25 04:01   05:19:41
18 124   Simon Tracey Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:16 03:49   05:21:33
19 18   Anwen Darlington Female Open York Knavesmire Harriers 00:00 02:31 04:01   05:23:36
20 99   Michael Owen Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:32 04:06   05:28:25
21 104   Thomas Smith Male Open East Penguin Harriers 00:00 02:25 04:13   05:30:40
22 79   Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 00:00 02:45 04:24   05:31:12
23 120   Clare Miller Female Open London Heathside Runners AC 00:00 02:31 04:07   05:33:19
24 105   Andrew Stimson Male Open MDOC 00:00 02:33 04:18   05:37:08
25 47   Tim Watson Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:45 04:23   05:39:14
26 61   Chris Baynham-Hughes Male Open Helsby RC 00:00 02:35 04:15   05:41:31
27 93   Jonathan Williams Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:27 04:15   05:41:45
28 77   Saul Taylor Male Vet 40 Belper Harriers 00:00 02:36 04:21   05:43:32
29 103   Louise Atkin Female Open London Heathside AC 00:00 02:37 04:24   05:44:42
30 23   Steven Donnelly Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:31 04:16   05:45:08
31 108   Howard Gold Male Vet 40 London Heathside 00:00 02:36 04:24   05:47:36
32 57   Connor Carson Male Vet 40 Kenilworth Runners 00:00 02:53 04:31   05:48:06
33 118   Lizzie Wraith Female Open Team bath ac 00:00 02:31 04:19   05:52:27
34 27   Barry Daniels Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:31 04:29   05:53:20
35 68   Stuart Reeves Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:45 04:29   05:54:41
36 96   James Wilson Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:45 04:31   06:01:20
37 127   Mark Walker Male Open Unattached 00:30 02:23 04:05   06:01:31
38 51   Jim O'Hara Male Open Helsby Running Club 00:00 02:39 04:36   06:02:41
39 3   Chris Smith Male Vet 40 Gorphwysfa 00:00 02:40 04:33   06:03:48
40 65   Matt Harrison Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:44 04:41   06:03:55
41 6   Andy Robinson Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:44 04:41   06:04:04
42 67   Toby Forrester Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:50 04:37   06:09:48
43 71   Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 WFRA 00:00 02:57 04:47   06:18:21
44 91   David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:51 04:45   06:19:23
45 92   Steven Marham Male Vet 40 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:51 04:45   06:20:04
46 94   Simon Alderdice Male Vet 40 DMVAC 00:00 02:45 04:42   06:20:43
47 44   Steve Briggs Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:59 04:49   06:21:08
48 122   Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa 00:00 03:00 04:47   06:22:19
49 52   Gregory Crowley Male Vet 40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:00 03:00 04:57   06:23:26
50 110   David Bevan Male Vet 40 Saddleworth Runners 00:00 02:51 04:46   06:23:42
51 24   Christopher Dean Male Open Warley Wood Pacers 00:00 02:59 04:53   06:23:50
52 13   Richard Hurrell Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:56 04:53   06:26:28
53 66   Oliver Webb Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:54 04:53   06:28:30
54 4   Andy McPherson Male Open BRABOND A.C. 00:00 02:56 04:53   06:29:49
55 32   Andrew Ashlee Male Vet 40 Sevenoaks AC 00:00 02:57 05:02   06:35:00
56 59   Juliet Edwards Female Vet 50 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:00 03:01 05:00   06:35:10
57 69   Anderson Hirst Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:02 05:01   06:36:03
58 114   Chris Field Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:52 04:52   06:40:05
59 123   Oliver Field Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:52 04:53   06:40:11
60 48   Gabe Morris Male Open Shrewsbury AC 00:00 02:57 05:02   06:41:06
61 53   Guy Thomas Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:57 04:59   06:41:23
62 37   Simon Hackett Male Open South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:00 03:02 05:09   06:43:29
63 83   Andy Dunn Male Open Marlborough RC 00:00 02:52 04:59   06:44:13
64 131   Stel Farrar Female Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:12 05:08   06:46:13
65 81   Edwin Sherstone Male Vet 40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:00 02:56 05:07   06:47:53
66 132   Ashley Wager Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:13 05:14   06:48:10
67 14   Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:13 05:14   06:48:38
68 106   Matthew Forde Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:18 05:17   06:52:52
69 10   Stephen Brown Male Vet 50 Cambridge Harriers 00:00 03:03 05:11   06:54:34
70 78   Steve Bush Male Vet 50 DMVAC 00:00 03:28 05:25   06:54:58
71 111   Edward Hughes Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:46 04:54   06:55:55
72 129   Emma Green Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:15 05:16   06:57:12
73 21   Helen Skelton Female Open Unattached 00:00 02:53 04:55   06:57:39
74 97   Dean Smith Male Vet 40 Rolls Royce Harriers 00:00 03:13 05:19   06:57:46
75 128   Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 03:15 05:22   07:02:00
76 73   Darren Burns Male Vet 50 Fell Ponies 00:00 03:22 05:29   07:08:49
77 88   Paul Baxendale Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:09 05:28   07:11:44
78 101   Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 00:00 03:20 05:29   07:12:49
79 41   Mike Symons Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:28 05:30   07:13:21
80 109   Mark Checkley Male Vet 50 Lostock AC 00:00 03:15 05:27   07:13:45
81 7   Stephen Greenhalgh Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:17 05:36   07:19:58
82 36   Marc Recoquille Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:14 05:31   07:22:10
83 74   Malcolm Cochrane Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 03:20 05:33   07:22:39
84 80   Steve Morris Male Vet 40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 00:00 03:09 05:29   07:23:24
85 29   Neil Wilkes Male Open Dudley Kingswinford 00:00 03:19 05:39   07:24:07
86 1   Julian Hart Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 03:19 05:39   07:24:14
87 119   Steve Atherton Male Vet 50 Ambelside AC 00:00 03:22 05:40   07:26:59
88 45   Capt Amy Pennington Female Open 170 Engr Gp 00:00 03:29 05:48   07:28:35
89 84   Lloyd Rees Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:09 05:36   07:32:30
90 39   Stephen Whitlock Male Vet 40 ACDS (Log Ops) 00:00 03:21 05:45   07:33:10
91 125   Mark Agnew Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 03:18 05:39   07:33:50
92 62   Owen Williams Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:27 05:50   07:36:05
93 63   Matthew Maynard Male Open Team bath ac 00:00 03:27 05:45   07:36:17
94 64   Christopher Wesley Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:26 05:47   07:38:45
95 46   Ssgt Steve Coates Male Open 170 Engr Gp 00:00 03:21 05:48   07:39:12
96 60   Austin Bowers Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:26 05:48   07:41:03
97 15   John Pelton Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 03:22 05:45   07:41:20
98 22   Dafydd Owen Male Vet 60 Prestatyn RC 00:00 03:24 05:41   07:43:18
99 107   Mike Hobday Male Vet 50 Abergele Mysteruns 00:00 03:29 05:47   07:47:42
100 133   David Jones Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 03:29 05:50   07:47:50
101 112   John Humphries Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 03:28 05:48   07:48:07
= 34   Capt Roy Mitton Male Vet 40 170 Engr Gp 03:43 06:33   Rtd
= 113   Philippe Werey Male Vet 40 Southville RC 04:21 07:14   Rtd
= 49   Jonathan Johnson Male Vet 40 Unattached 03:18   Rtd
= 2   Dave Kirkby Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 03:39   Rtd
= 89   Simon Jones Male Open Unattached 03:40   Rtd
= 12   Caroline Monk Female Open Warley Woods Pacers 04:12   Rtd
= 11   Robert Simmonds Male Vet 50 Warley Woods Pacers 04:12   Rtd