Hil Fell Hir / Long Fell Race             Amser Cychwyn / Start Time: 09:01:13

Return to index

Safle
Pos
Rhif
No.
  Enw
Name
Dosbarth
Category
Clwb
Club
Cosb
Penalty
   
Ogwen
   Pen y
Pass
    Diwedd
Finish
1 100   Jack Wood Male Open Ilkley Harriers AC 00:00 02:01 03:08   04:02:38
2 77   Pete Vale Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 01:56 03:05   04:06:17
3 70   Matthew Fortes Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 01:59 03:11   04:11:56
4 60   Marcus Pinker Male Vet 40 00:00 02:01 03:10   04:14:15
5 291   Rob Grantham Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 00:00 02:03 03:17   04:19:40
6 128   Stephen Skates Male Open Prestatyn running club 00:00 02:01 03:19   04:22:31
7 103   Dylan Griffiths Male Open Rhedwyr Hebog 00:00 02:04 03:20   04:24:21
8 24   Jez Brown Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 00:00 02:04 03:24   04:37:13
9 27   Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:11 03:30   04:38:34
10 89   Tommaso Migliuolo Male Open Cheltenham Harriers 00:00 02:12 03:30   04:43:45
11 119   Andy Simpson Male Vet 40 Barrow Runners 00:00 02:08 03:30   04:44:28
12 120   Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia 00:00 02:11 03:35   04:45:56
13 108   Jonathan Moore Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:11 03:32   04:46:21
14 94   Gavin Roberts Male Open GOG Tri 00:00 02:03 03:30   04:50:22
15 87   Oliver Mitchell Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:12 03:32   04:50:27
16 92   Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:00 02:12 03:34   04:50:29
17 64   Jim Masters Male Open WFRA 00:00 02:11 03:37   04:52:59
18 107   Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 00:00 02:14 03:40   04:54:15
19 113   Adrian Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:11 03:40   04:55:24
20 63   Henry Keighley-Elstub Male Vet 40 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:00 02:19 03:46   04:58:32
21 67   Emlyn Owen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:12 03:42   05:03:07
22 41   Aled Edwards Male Open St. David's College 00:00 02:16 03:47   05:03:19
23 88   Dan Gilbert Male Vet 40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:00 02:14 03:47   05:11:38
24 117   Andy Dunn Male Open Bristol and West AC 00:00 02:20 03:52   05:14:46
25 122   Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline Climbing Club 00:00 02:21 04:02   05:22:35
26 28   Elton Angle-Smith Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:23 04:01   05:22:39
27 69   Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 00:00 02:29 04:07   05:22:55
28 11   Joe Barker Male Open London Heathside Runners AC 00:00 02:24 04:01   05:23:18
29 45   James Wilson Male Open LDWA 00:00 02:30 04:04   05:23:39
30 84   Tony Wood Male Open Denbigh Harriers RC 00:00 02:24 04:01   05:24:33
31 99   Twm Morgan Male Open Rhedwyr Hebog 00:00 02:24 04:01   05:24:46
32 37   Helen Brown Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 00:00 02:27 04:03   05:25:12
33 116   Andrew Stimson Male Open MDOC 00:00 02:28 04:06   05:26:10
34 109   Michael Greenacre Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:30 04:03   05:27:32
35 25   Nigel Jeff Male Vet 50 Buxton & District AC 00:00 02:24 03:57   05:28:55
36 59   Andrew Parsons Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:29 04:06   05:31:18
37 5   Matthew Hetherington Male Open Heaton Harriers & AC 00:00 02:17 04:07   05:31:24
38 38   Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:31 04:09   05:31:32
39 21   Craig South Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog 00:00 02:28 04:10   05:32:13
40 2   Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:32 04:09   05:32:49
41 49   Scott Watson Male Vet 50 Elvet Striders 00:00 02:32 04:13   05:33:39
42 18   John Taylor Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:30 04:07   05:33:55
43 42   Thomas Hill Male Open 00:00 02:32 04:15   05:34:02
44 82   Rebecca-Jane Law Female Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:33 04:13   05:35:50
45 110   Iwan Edgar Male Vet 60 Rhedwyr Eryri 00:00 02:31 04:10   05:36:59
46 56   David Morris Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:35 04:20   05:38:37
47 40   Dan Sandford Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:29 04:13   05:40:37
48 112   Rhys J. Williams Male Vet 40 00:00 02:29 04:14   05:40:41
49 16   Noel Hogan Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:33 04:11   05:40:59
50 91   Lee Caves Male Open Centurion RC 00:00 02:39 04:20   05:41:02
51 47   Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:29 04:13   05:41:08
52 98   Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa Club 00:00 02:29 04:15   05:41:33
53 30   Nia Albiston Female Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:37 04:20   05:42:38
54 51   Mark McGlincy Male Vet 40 Keswick AAC 00:00 02:38 04:22   05:43:15
55 78   Nick Biggs Male Vet 40 Vegan Runners 00:00 02:31 04:16   05:46:11
56 65   William Hardy Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:33 04:16   05:46:20
57 102   Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 00:00 02:31 04:17   05:47:00
58 124   Shan Jones Female Vet 40 Preseli Goaties 00:00 02:37 04:27   05:49:57
59 123   Mike Evans Male Vet 40 Preseli Goaties 00:00 02:37 04:27   05:50:41
60 26   Kate Worthington Female Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:40 04:24   05:51:29
61 68   Bevan Adams Male Vet 40 Retford AC 00:00 02:24 04:24   05:55:36
62 29   Ronald Edwards Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:37 04:34   06:03:09
63 130   Mark Dibb Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:37 04:34   06:03:16
64 19   Danny Walls Male Vet 40 Scarborough AC 00:00 02:54 04:34   06:03:18
65 43   Emily Ford Female Open 00:00 02:46 04:34   06:03:52
66 46   Adrian Kennedy Male Open Horsforth Fellandale Club 00:00 02:45 04:30   06:03:54
67 111   Graeme Peacock Male Vet 40 Clwydian range runners 00:00 02:39 04:34   06:04:36
68 8   Ceri Belshaw Female Open Denbigh Harriers 00:00 02:41 04:31   06:05:34
69 12   Peter Eccleston Male Open Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:00 02:35 04:35   06:06:52
70 129   Richard Campbell Male Vet 40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:00 02:39 04:31   06:07:29
71 76   Nigel Glaze Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:51 04:38   06:07:42
72 10   Emma Collins Female Vet 50 Denbigh Harrier 00:00 02:45 04:37   06:13:32
73 121   Amanda Calvert Female Vet 50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:00 03:00 04:53   06:19:24
74 35   Chris Hardy Male Vet 40 Team Ultra Crazy 00:00 02:52 04:51   06:24:24
75 57   David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:45 04:52   06:26:43
76 75   Simon Franklin Male Vet 50 Horsforth Fellandale Club 00:00 02:49 04:51   06:28:54
77 58   Steven Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:45 04:52   06:29:02
78 96   Kent Butcher Male Vet 40 Huncote Harriers 00:00 02:46 04:53   06:29:52
79 15   Neil Wilkes Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:49 04:52   06:31:02
80 90   Jonathan Cole Male Vet 40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:00 02:46 04:52   06:35:01
81 20   Nikki Carr Female Open Scarborough AC 00:00 02:52 04:52   06:35:34
82 104   Simon Smith Male Vet 40 4 REME 75 00:00 02:35 04:53   06:36:03
83 33   Jim Jones Male Vet 50 Helsby RC 00:00 02:53 05:02   06:37:59
84 114   Karl Morris Male Open North Wales Road Runners 00:00 02:52 04:54   06:39:09
85 52   Jill Davies Female Vet 60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:00 03:03 05:02   06:41:05
86 80   Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 Unattached 00:00 02:56 05:01   06:42:42
87 14   Richard Borne Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 02:41 04:51   06:45:03
88 34   Gregg Avery Male Vet 40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:00 02:58 05:01   06:49:13
89 6   Matthew Garnett Male Open GoodGym Race Team 00:00 02:32 05:13   06:50:12
90 17   Philippe Lintern Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:00 05:09   06:51:14
91 74   Dougal Darvill Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:56 05:02   06:52:32
92 7   Julian Hart Male Vet 40 Cobra Running and Triathlon Club 00:00 03:03 05:39   07:17:29
93 97   Edward Atkins Male Open Grophwysfa 00:00 03:15 05:36   07:21:42
94 31   David Davies Male Vet 40 Denbigh Harriers 00:00 03:16 05:38   07:22:55
95 105   Simon Jones Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:05 05:39   07:23:03
96 3   Jonathan Gledson Male Vet 40 Town & Country Harriers (Bristol) 00:00 02:50 05:10   07:27:07
97 48   Fazekas Jason Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:09 05:39   07:28:43
= 101   Sarah Ridgway Female Vet 40 Mercia 00:00 02:16 04:00   Rtd
= 93   Gonks Hughes Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog 00:00 02:26 04:40   Rtd
= 66   Paul Dickson Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:25   Rtd
= 53   Kean Rowlands Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:52   Rtd