Rhedwyr Mynydd: Dosbarth A / Fell Runners: Class A             Amser Cychwyn / Start Time: 09:04:56

Return to index

Safle
Pos
Rhif
No.
  Enw
Name
Dosbarth
Category
Clwb
Club
Cosb
Penalty
   
Ogwen
   Pen y
Pass
    Diwedd
Finish
1 77   Gareth Hughes Male Open Mercia fell runners 00:00 01:50 03:04   04:04:32
2 96   George Foster Male Open Royal Artillery - British Army 00:00 01:56 03:16   04:13:14
3 112   Gwyn Owen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:03 03:36   04:47:40
4 105   Stewart Bellamy Male Vet 40 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:12 03:41   04:51:51
5 85   Tom Cringle Male Open Manx Fell Runners 00:00 02:05 03:38   04:52:22
6 41   Peter Taylor Male Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 00:00 02:08 03:41   04:52:48
7 71   Jim O'Hara Male Open Helsby RC 00:10 02:04 03:34   04:53:19
8 60   Andy Davies Male Vet 40 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:09 03:43   04:55:30
9 84   Jonathan Rhys Male Open Harlequins Orienteering club 00:00 02:08 03:41   04:58:03
10 9   Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:10 03:43   04:58:12
11 11   Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:18 03:52   04:58:30
12 81   Lizzie Wraith Female Open Team Bath AC 00:00 02:22 03:53   04:59:34
13 32   Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 00:00 02:20 03:54   05:08:57
14 108   Matthew Knapp Male Open Dartmoor Runners 00:00 02:13 03:58   05:16:56
15 54   Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 WFRA 00:00 02:18 03:52   05:18:07
16 69   Michael Corrales Male Open NWRRC 00:00 02:06 04:05   05:25:29
17 86   Colin Allott Male Open Goyt Valley Striders 00:00 02:37 04:13   05:27:53
18 17   Chris Baynham-Hughes Male Open Helsby RC 00:00 02:28 04:15   05:30:29
19 8   Phillip Roberts Male Vet 40 Helsby RC 00:00 02:22 04:06   05:31:11
20 74   Andy Dunn Male Open Bristol & West AC (est. 1882) 00:00 02:19 04:03   05:32:11
21 83   Leon Davies Male Vet 40 NWRRC 00:00 02:32 04:22   05:39:59
22 111   Charlie McIntosh Male Vet 40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:00 02:29 04:24   05:41:01
23 88   Johann Breytenbach Male Vet 40 Long Marston Runners 00:00 02:40 04:28   05:41:30
24 44   Ross McLeod Male Open Clapham Chasers 00:15 02:40 04:29   05:42:17
25 76   Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 00:00 02:32 04:26   05:44:01
26 36   James Wan Male Open Gog 00:00 02:28 04:20   05:44:22
27 65   Mark Lambell Male Open West End Runners 00:00 02:27 04:23   05:46:24
28 28   Saul Taylor Male Vet 40 Belper Harriers 00:00 02:32 04:21   05:46:59
29 103   Roland Stafford Male Vet 40 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:30 04:15   05:49:24
30 93   Lear Robertson Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:32 04:31   05:50:00
31 27   Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:33 04:29   05:50:29
32 100   Iwan Edgar Male Vet 50 Rhedwyr Eryri 00:00 02:29 04:24   05:51:32
33 75   Liz Barker Female Open Ellenborough AC 00:00 02:42 04:36   05:52:45
34 72   Barry John Daniels Male Vet 40 Army Triathlon Association 00:10 02:31 04:22   05:53:13
35 21   Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa 00:00 02:31 04:31   05:54:12
36 16   Ben Fletcher Male Vet 40 Helsby RC 00:00 02:35 04:34   05:57:58
37 6   Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:38 04:34   05:59:32
38 57   Cathy Gill Female Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 02:39 04:33   05:59:37
39 89   Rob Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline Climbing Club 00:00 02:49 04:46   06:01:31
40 64   Edward Steele Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 04:37   06:01:55
41 56   Alexander Jeffreys Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 02:39 04:36   06:04:38
42 19   Steffan Evans Male Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:51 04:56   06:18:11
43 109   Joe Kimmelman Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:40 04:53   06:18:41
44 47   Kirsty Seddon Female Open Chester Triathlon Club 00:00 02:47 04:48   06:19:30
45 48   Mr Ken Gofton Male Vet 60 WFRA 00:00 02:39 04:39   06:21:22
46 34   Sasha Habgood Female Vet 40 MDC 00:00 02:52 04:56   06:23:33
47 15   Peter Eccleston Male Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:00 02:48 04:59   06:29:09
48 95   Lee Evans Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:57 05:08   06:34:26
49 94   Vincent Edwards Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:49 05:08   06:34:37
50 12   Nigel Glaze Male Vet 50 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:43 04:55   06:38:18
51 61   Mike Staddon Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 02:43 05:14   06:42:03
52 43   David Johnston Male Vet 50 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:48 05:16   06:44:29
53 63   Chris Smith Male Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:10 02:41 05:14   06:45:04
54 50   Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 00:00 02:42 05:03   06:46:03
55 70   Andrew Joad Male Vet 50 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 02:47 05:14   06:46:08
56 79   Andrew Pritchard Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 00:10 02:28 04:54   06:47:03
57 24   Noel Hogan Male Vet 50 Mercia fell runners 00:00 02:44 05:06   06:50:01
58 37   Abel McLinden Male Junior Unattached 00:00 02:51 05:17   06:51:21
59 117   Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:37 05:08   06:54:29
60 20   Phil Fortun Male Vet 40 Trentham RC 00:00 03:12 05:37   06:58:03
61 90   Laura Davison Female Open West End Runners 00:00 03:06 05:28   07:02:45
62 107   Kate O'Sullivan Female Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 00:00 03:08 05:29   07:02:54
63 116   Edward Lesniak Male Vet 60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:00 03:14 05:31   07:06:02
64 97   Alwyn Oliver Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:25 05:09   07:06:46
65 52   Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 WFRA 00:00 03:07 05:37   07:11:18
66 51   Stephen Lysaczenko Male Vet 50 North Devon RRC 00:00 03:12 05:38   07:18:42
67 73   Simon Curry Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:07 05:41   07:19:46
68 114   George Dewhirst Male Open West Cheshire AC 00:15 03:05 05:46   07:21:26
69 113   Richard Turner Male Open West Cheshire AC 00:15 03:05 05:47   07:21:32
70 104   Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 00:10 03:12 05:37   07:28:01
71 53   Andrew Cummings Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:12 05:49   07:31:18
72 13   Adam Hutchison Male Open Wetherby Runners AC 00:00 03:13 05:49   07:33:47
73 106   Hayley Turner Female Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:22 05:59   07:34:42
74 101   John Humphries Male Vet 50 Mysteruns off roaders 00:00 03:22 05:59   07:34:51
75 29   John Quayle Male Vet 40 JOK 00:00 03:22 05:52   07:36:08
76 23   Philippe` Lintern Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:22 05:52   07:38:10
77 58   Simon Holford Male Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 03:05 05:52   07:39:14
78 59   Jillian Holford Female Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:00 03:05 05:52   07:39:22
79 30   Tim Bowie Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 03:04 05:56   07:43:09
= 38   Michael Belshaw Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:39 04:27   Rtd
= 99   Ronald Edwards Male Vet 40 Unattatched 00:00 02:36 05:03   Rtd
= 49   Rob Martin Male Vet 50 Maldwyn 00:00 02:43 06:13   Rtd
= 22   Hugh Rivett Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:10 06:13   Rtd
= 33   Cathie Eberlin Female Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 03:41 06:13   Rtd
= 5   Phil Cloete Male Vet 40 Unattached/ Ex TA 00:00 03:21 06:13   Rtd
= 87   Chris Cond Male Vet 40 Long Marston Runners 00:00 02:44   Rtd
= 42   Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:48   Rtd
= 67   David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:50   Rtd
= 68   Steven Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:53   Rtd
= 3   Andrew Holt Male Vet 40 Harborough AC 00:00 02:54   Rtd
= 7   Chris Baker Male Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:17   Rtd
= 35   Wawa Wang Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:18   Rtd
= 78   Mike Hobday Male Vet 50 WFRA 00:00 03:29   Rtd
= 91   Timothy Osman Male Vet 50 Crocodiles 00:00 03:37   Rtd
= 115   Andrew Symonds Male Vet 40 Totley AC 00:00 03:46   Rtd
= 80   Jason Fazekas Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 04:35   Rtd
= 45   Brett Garrett Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 06:05   Rtd