Rhedwyr Mynydd: Dosbarth A / Fell Runners: Class A             Amser Cychwyn / Start Time: 09:00:01

Return to index

Safle
Pos
Rhif
No.
  Enw
Name
Dosbarth
Category
Clwb
Club
Cosb
Penalty
   
Ogwen
   Pen y
Pass
    Diwedd
Finish
1 142   Gareth Hughes Male Open Runsnowdonia 00:00 01:52 03:11   04:09:36
2 34   Ian Mills Male Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:00 01:52 03:11   04:13:28
3 26   Hugh Aggleton Male Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 00:00 02:00 03:17   04:21:03
4 6   Tim Budd Male Open Glossopdale Harriers 00:00 01:59 03:18   04:22:10
5 50   Damian Hall Male Open Corsham Running Club 00:00 02:00 03:25   04:26:54
6 52   Rob Grantham Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 00:00 02:03 03:28   04:29:50
7 75   Steve Franklin Male Open Totley AC 00:00 01:53 03:15   04:30:03
8 157   Dave Wilby Male Open Ilkley Harriers AC 00:00 02:01 03:25   04:30:54
9 99   Robert Gordon Male Vet 40 Mynydd Du 00:00 02:02 03:28   04:31:18
10 144   Chris Near Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:01 03:28   04:33:57
11 23   Karl Steinegger Male Open Ambleside AC 00:00 02:00 03:25   04:35:29
12 170   Stewart Bellamy Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:05 03:29   04:37:53
13 82   David Parker Male Open Meirionnydd RC 00:00 02:01 03:32   04:44:22
14 1   Jez Brown Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 00:00 02:04 03:37   04:46:05
15 92   Chris Chambers Male Vet 40 Mynydd Du 00:00 02:05 03:34   04:46:06
16 159   Ian Symington Male Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:00 02:10 03:40   04:50:31
17 79   Matt Harrold Male Open Warley Woods Pacers 00:00 02:05 03:38   04:51:38
18 97   Lawrence Eccles Male Open Penny Lane Striders 00:00 02:02 03:32   04:52:25
19 18   Jim O'Hara Male Open Helsby Running Club 00:00 02:05 03:36   04:52:44
20 51   Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:12 03:43   04:54:13
21 90   Andrew Stuart Male Open Beeston AC 00:00 02:11 03:44   04:54:18
22 87   Huw Davies Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:00 03:34   04:54:25
23 3   Mark Davies Male Vet 40 NWRRC 00:00 02:02 03:27   04:56:47
24 138   Chris Atherton Male Open Maldwyn Harriers 00:00 02:07 03:40   04:58:46
25 20   Alasdair Cowell Male Vet 40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:00 02:07 03:41   05:01:42
26 121   Mark Atherton Male Vet 40 Meirionnydd 00:00 02:07 03:41   05:02:15
27 103   Thomas Smith Male Open Crunchy Poppadom Athletic 00:00 02:01 03:35   05:03:15
28 156   Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:14 03:50   05:05:04
29 62   Tim Watson Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:11 03:49   05:06:15
30 69   Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:11 03:50   05:06:20
31 13   Chris Baynham-Hughes Male Open Helsby RC 00:00 02:18 03:55   05:07:42
32 167   Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:14 03:50   05:08:07
33 118   Steven Fenney Male Vet 40 Stone Master Marathoners 00:00 02:12 03:54   05:13:31
34 88   David Morris Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:13 04:00   05:15:22
35 68   Max Wainwright Male Open Helsby RC 00:00 02:05 03:40   05:16:36
36 165   Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline Climbing Club 00:00 02:15 04:03   05:18:44
37 130   Andy Pritchard Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 00:00 02:14 03:58   05:18:57
38 163   Adrian Hall Male Vet 40 AIRE 00:00 02:17 04:04   05:18:59
39 91   Jason Phillips Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:12 03:55   05:24:01
40 17   Michael Reynolds Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:25 04:09   05:28:12
41 148   Paul Beeson Male Vet 50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:00 02:13 03:59   05:31:19
42 43   Tony Paul Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:21 04:11   05:31:25
43 122   John Taylor Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:24 04:10   05:32:02
44 11   David Baugh Male Vet 50 Denbigh Harriers RC 00:00 02:19 04:08   05:32:51
45 100   Beth Pascall Female Open Bristol & West AC 00:00 02:20 04:10   05:34:25
46 101   Matt Bennett Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:20 04:10   05:34:29
47 93   James Ballard Male Open British Army 00:00 02:14 04:09   05:37:23
48 53   Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:26 04:14   05:38:47
49 56   Michael Belshaw Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:29 04:15   05:39:57
50 111   David Bevan Male Vet 40 Saddleworth Runners 00:00 02:22 04:11   05:40:20
51 76   Keri Parry Female Open Unattached 00:00 02:22 04:11   05:41:08
52 172   Gethin Armstrong Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:20 04:09   05:41:14
53 149   Andrew Stimson Male Open UMHC 00:00 02:25 04:20   05:41:31
54 47   Chris Wilcox Male Vet 60 Clwydian Range Runners 00:00 02:25 04:17   05:43:39
55 7   James Breyfogle Male Open Albuquerque Roadrunners 00:00 02:31 04:27   05:45:25
56 119   Jamie Hutchinson Male Vet 40 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:00 02:17 04:22   05:46:49
57 113   Noel Hogan Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:23 04:16   05:48:30
58 110   Robin Spacie Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:30 04:26   05:48:36
59 115   Ian Cowie Male Vet 60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:29 04:21   05:48:44
60 106   David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:25 04:21   05:49:23
61 45   Stuart Reeves Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:30 04:27   05:49:36
62 117   Kate Worthington Female Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:28 04:25   05:51:23
63 14   Toby Cotterill Male Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:00 02:28 04:28   05:52:37
64 10   Richard Sunderland Male Vet 40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:00 02:28 04:28   05:52:39
65 33   Mike Symons Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:32 04:31   05:52:52
66 166   Iwan Edgar Male Vet 50 Rhedwyr Eryri 00:00 02:27 04:24   05:53:25
67 154   Rick Ansell Male Vet 50 Tring RC 00:00 02:35 04:36   05:57:10
68 164   Anthony Powell Male Vet 40 Maldwyn Harriers 00:00 02:15 04:25   05:58:44
69 27   Tom Young Male Open Glossopdale Harriers 00:00 02:24 04:26   05:59:21
70 83   Chris Egan Male Vet 40 Tring RC 00:00 02:28 04:32   05:59:59
71 86   Glen Davies Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 02:29 04:18   06:00:44
72 152   Leon Davies Male Open NWRRC 00:00 02:35 04:27   06:01:01
73 38   Chris Baker Male Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:32 04:31   06:01:15
74 98   Ian Travis Male Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 02:34 04:34   06:01:50
75 147   Outi Kamarainen Female Open Ilkley Harriers AC 00:00 02:39 04:38   06:01:57
76 8   Saul Lovatt Male Open Glossopdale Harriers 00:00 02:15 04:28   06:04:05
77 66   Paul Addison Male Vet 50 DVO 00:00 02:26 04:25   06:05:10
78 145   Ciaran Mullan Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:25 04:33   06:05:52
79 30   Oliver Webb Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:33 04:36   06:08:25
80 107   Steven Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:00 02:33 04:35   06:09:31
81 140   Ian Evans Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:33 04:41   06:12:10
82 161   Rob Martin Male Vet 40 Maldwyn Harriers 00:00 02:20 04:34   06:15:33
83 108   Richard Borne Male Vet 40 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 02:35 04:38   06:18:21
84 150   Edwin Sherstone Male Vet 50 Southport Waterloo AC 00:00 02:37 04:47   06:21:24
85 64   Dave Chaffey Male Vet 50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 00:00 02:38 04:44   06:24:02
86 74   Maj Andrew Ryan Male Open Army HQ 00:00 02:36 04:52   06:26:49
87 131   Andrew Holt Male Vet 40 Harborough AC 00:00 02:37 04:52   06:27:51
88 24   Chris Smith Male Vet 40 Gorphwysfa 00:00 02:35 04:55   06:28:18
89 136   Andrew Cleave Male Vet 50 Wickwar Wunners 00:00 02:41 04:55   06:28:36
90 143   Timothy Parker Male Vet 50 Mercia 00:00 02:44 04:52   06:29:02
91 155   Atherton Stephen Male Vet 50 Ambelside AC 00:00 02:44 04:55   06:31:24
92 132   Peter Woodhead Male Vet 40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:00 02:54 04:58   06:33:34
93 63   Paul Hunt Male Vet 50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:00 02:54 04:58   06:33:48
94 19   Jay Dale Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:36 04:55   06:39:49
95 46   Nich Bradley Male Vet 60 Meirionnydd RC 00:00 02:54 05:04   06:40:02
96 12   Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:54 05:00   06:41:04
97 127   Simon Jones Male Open Unattached 00:00 03:05 05:04   06:43:05
98 141   Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 02:49 05:04   06:45:20
99 105   Patrick Blythe Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 02:50 05:04   06:46:24
100 70   Maj Patrick Farrell Male Open Army HQ 00:00 02:43 05:09   06:49:37
101 71   L Col Charlie Crowe Male Open Army HQ 00:00 02:43 05:09   06:49:41
102 160   John Humphries Male Vet 50 Mysteruns of Abergele 00:00 02:49 05:04   06:49:55
103 29   Sasha Habgood Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du Fell Running Club 00:00 02:53 05:10   06:53:46
104 125   Simon Smith Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:40 05:08   06:56:59
105 133   Stel Farrar Female Vet 50 Unattached 00:00 03:11 05:24   07:00:19
106 72   Michael Edwards Male Vet 40 Army HQ 00:00 02:44 05:10   07:00:41
107 169   Eddie Lesniak Male Vet 60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:00 02:54 05:14   07:01:59
108 173   Sue Howarth Female Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 03:02 05:19   07:02:13
109 80   Jon Anderson Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:46 05:23   07:04:06
110 104   Robert Kidd Male Open Fleet and Crookham Athletics Club 00:00 02:47 05:23   07:04:15
111 135   Rob Barber Male Vet 40 Wrexham Amateur AC 00:00 03:22 05:34   07:07:29
112 44   Chris Brumby Male Vet 50 Sandbach Striders 00:00 03:10 05:36   07:09:22
113 42   John Magee Male Vet 40 Les Croupiers 00:00 02:48 05:06   07:10:38
114 16   Christopher Dean Male Open Warley Wood Pacers 00:00 03:22 05:52   07:21:45
115 32   Phil Cloete Male Vet 40 N/A Ex TA 00:00 03:13 05:41   07:33:16
116 65   Sal Chaffey Female Vet 40 Derwent Valley Orienteers 00:00 03:10 05:44   07:36:23
117 39   Tony Trigwell-Jones Male Open Unattached 00:00 02:57 05:35   07:39:26
118 151   Alwyn Oliver Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 00:00 03:21 05:47   07:41:53
119 31   Robert Simmonds Male Vet 50 Warley Woods Pacers 00:00 03:23 05:52   07:42:53
120 67   Roger Hodgson Male Vet 50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 00:00 03:10 05:44   07:47:49
121 36   Iain McCallum Male Vet 40 Spirit of Monmouth 00:00 03:10 05:53   07:50:58
= 78   Frederick Maier Male Open Eryriharriers 00:00 01:59 03:27   Rtd
= 85   Lauren Jeska Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:06 04:04   Rtd
= 61   Celia Mills Female Vet 50 Mercia 00:00 02:54 05:10   Rtd
= 153   Linda Jones Female Vet 50 Wrexham Amateur AAC 00:00 03:26 06:15   Rtd
= 128   Charles Ashley Male Vet 50 Wrexham Amateur AC 00:00 03:24 06:15   Rtd
= 126   Alan French Male Vet 60 Wrexham AC 00:00 03:24 06:16   Rtd
= 129   Steve Toogood Male Vet 50 Buckley Runners 00:00 02:14   Rtd
= 49   Helen Brown Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 00:00 02:22   Rtd
= 168   Richard Roberts Male Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:24   Rtd
= 81   Stuart McDonald Male Open Eryri Harriers 00:00 02:32   Rtd
= 40   Matthew Hargreaves Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:01   Rtd
= 124   Gregg McLeod Male Open Clapham Chasers 00:00 03:05   Rtd
= 123   Ross McLeod Male Open Clapham Chasers 00:00 03:05   Rtd
= 9   Caroline Monk Female Open Warley Woods Pacers 00:00 03:05   Rtd
= 134   Peter Hughes Male Vet 40 Wrexham AAC 00:00 03:25   Rtd
= 96   James Heggie Male Vet 40 Unattached 00:00 03:37   Rtd
= 158   Dave Nichols Male Vet 60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:00 03:46   Rtd